8th Annual McDonough Methodist Academy Bunny Run

McDonough, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 175
HALLIE BAFFIC
00:24:27.6
 7:52/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 383
COURTNEY DOLAN
00:24:32.0
 7:54/mile
 24
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 5445
VICTORIA LANCASTER
00:26:31.3
 8:33/mile
 11
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 178
WILLIAM REEVES
00:22:12.2
 7:09/mile
 17
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 399
Josh REEVES
00:22:57.3
 7:22/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 398
JASON REEVES
00:22:57.3
 7:22/mile
 46
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 183
Kim SoRelle
00:27:16.8
 8:46/mile
 45
 F
 5
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 267
MIGUEL CORREA
00:23:36.7
 7:37/mile
 46
 M
 5
 

5k Female 10 and under

 
1st
 295
HANNAH HONIG
00:30:34.4
 9:49/mile
 9
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 285
AMELIA FRENCH
00:30:34.5
 9:49/mile
 9
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 214
ISABELLA BRUECKNER
00:32:37.5
 10:26/mile
 9
 F
 22
 

5k Male 10 and under

 
1st
 346
AIDEN ROBINSON
00:24:49.5
 8:00/mile
 8
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 248
BEN BALDWIN
00:27:46.5
 8:57/mile
 10
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 361
COLEMAN STEWART
00:29:26.8
 9:29/mile
 9
 M
 19
 

5k Female 11-14

 
1st
 316
NAOMI KERSCHEN
00:32:15.2
 10:22/mile
 12
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 333
MALOREY MURRAY
00:38:26.0
 12:19/mile
 11
 F
 41
 

5k Male 11-14

 
1st
 317
NOLAN KERSCHEN
00:24:27.8
 7:51/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 179
JOHNATHAN LIGEIKIS
00:31:04.2
 10:00/mile
 11
 M
 25
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 322
BREEANA LIGEIKIS
00:38:04.6
 12:16/mile
 17
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 324
LINDSEY MAXSON
00:52:10.3
 16:46/mile
 18
 F
 66
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 182
Kelcie SoRelle
00:27:16.8
 8:46/mile
 21
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 241
AMELIA HARVEY
00:29:07.8
 9:23/mile
 24
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 265
ASHLEY CORREA
00:36:43.7
 11:45/mile
 20
 F
 33
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 279
BRITTNIE EDWARDS
00:26:47.4
 8:36/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 210
KATIE HOWELL
00:28:26.2
 9:10/mile
 28
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 289
KATIE GRIFFIN
00:36:42.0
 11:46/mile
 29
 F
 32
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 172
CARL WRIGHT
00:23:23.4
 7:32/mile
 28
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 242
PAUL HARVEY
00:24:37.3
 7:56/mile
 25
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 170
CHRISTOPHER SNIPES
00:27:09.8
 8:44/mile
 28
 M
 14
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 227
CYNDY EVANS
00:27:54.3
 9:00/mile
 32
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 261
ASHLEY CASH
00:31:28.1
 10:07/mile
 30
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 268
JENNI CROW
00:33:03.9
 10:35/mile
 32
 F
 24
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 347
THOMAS ROBINSON
00:25:25.0
 8:11/mile
 32
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 272
KYLE DAVIES
00:26:18.1
 8:27/mile
 33
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 269
TIM CROW
00:29:21.3
 9:22/mile
 32
 M
 18
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 299
JENA JONES
00:29:49.1
 9:35/mile
 39
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 393
JENNIFER LEWIS
00:31:36.8
 10:09/mile
 38
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 256
ANSLEY BRITTON
00:32:38.4
 10:27/mile
 36
 F
 23
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 379
IBSEN BENK
00:29:41.2
 9:34/mile
 37
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 263
LEON TERRY
00:31:19.1
 10:02/mile
 39
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 400
TIM REICHERT
00:32:10.2
 10:19/mile
 38
 M
 29
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 318
FAYE LANCASTER
00:28:06.0
 9:03/mile
 41
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 351
JODI SCOTT-TREVIZO
00:28:33.1
 9:10/mile
 41
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 296
JULIE HONIG
00:35:06.9
 11:16/mile
 41
 F
 26
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 283
PETO FALLAS
00:24:12.9
 7:48/mile
 43
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 386
DAVE EVANS
00:37:32.2
 12:03/mile
 41
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 262
ERIK CLABAUGH
00:42:32.2
 13:39/mile
 43
 M
 49
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 294
KOLLEEN HERLONG
00:31:15.5
 10:01/mile
 46
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 229
DENISE HIRES
00:36:28.5
 11:45/mile
 47
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 266
ELIZABETH CORREA
00:39:59.6
 12:48/mile
 46
 F
 50
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 338
TIM POORMAN
00:28:12.8
 9:05/mile
 48
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 186
mike muehlbauer
00:29:27.7
 9:29/mile
 45
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 251
NEAL BALDWIN
00:29:39.0
 9:32/mile
 46
 M
 21
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 187
MICHELLE BAMMEL
00:28:50.8
 9:16/mile
 51
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 173
ANGIE PAGE
00:29:35.0
 9:30/mile
 52
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 220
LYNN DORNEY
00:40:26.5
 13:00/mile
 52
 F
 51
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 385
SCOTT DOLAN
00:24:31.5
 7:54/mile
 54
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 360
BRYAN STEWART
00:26:35.5
 8:32/mile
 51
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 221
JAMES BRAMBILLA
00:30:38.7
 9:51/mile
 52
 M
 23
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 382
ELAINE DIXON
00:29:18.3
 9:25/mile
 56
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 226
TERESA OQUINN
00:35:31.3
 11:27/mile
 56
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 352
KAREN SMITH
00:41:02.2
 13:11/mile
 56
 F
 54
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 225
MICHAEL OQUINN
00:27:17.2
 8:46/mile
 58
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 253
DAVID BELL
00:31:29.4
 10:05/mile
 56
 M
 27
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 368
LAURA WHALEN
00:41:54.4
 13:28/mile
 61
 F
 57
 
 
2nd
 345
SHIRLEY RIDDLE
00:54:44.2
 17:33/mile
 64
 F
 70
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 165
ALLAN SCHWARTZ
00:31:39.4
 10:10/mile
 64
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 181
Rick Maeser
00:35:42.4
 11:24/mile
 60
 M
 33
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 349
JUDY SCOTT
00:37:57.3
 12:05/mile
 72
 F
 36