Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
8th Annual McDonough Methodist Academy Bunny Run
McDonough, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Bunny Run 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
175
HALLIE BAFFIC
00:24:27.6
7:52/mile
14
F
1
2nd
383
COURTNEY DOLAN
00:24:32.0
7:54/mile
24
F
2
3rd
5445
VICTORIA LANCASTER
00:26:31.3
8:33/mile
11
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
178
WILLIAM REEVES
00:22:12.2
7:09/mile
17
M
1
2nd
399
Josh REEVES
00:22:57.3
7:22/mile
35
M
2
3rd
398
JASON REEVES
00:22:57.3
7:22/mile
46
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
183
Kim SoRelle
00:27:16.8
8:46/mile
45
F
5
5k Male Masters
1st
267
MIGUEL CORREA
00:23:36.7
7:37/mile
46
M
5
5k Female 10 and under
1st
295
HANNAH HONIG
00:30:34.4
9:49/mile
9
F
16
2nd
285
AMELIA FRENCH
00:30:34.5
9:49/mile
9
F
17
3rd
214
ISABELLA BRUECKNER
00:32:37.5
10:26/mile
9
F
22
5k Male 10 and under
1st
346
AIDEN ROBINSON
00:24:49.5
8:00/mile
8
M
10
2nd
248
BEN BALDWIN
00:27:46.5
8:57/mile
10
M
16
3rd
361
COLEMAN STEWART
00:29:26.8
9:29/mile
9
M
19
5k Female 11-14
1st
316
NAOMI KERSCHEN
00:32:15.2
10:22/mile
12
F
21
2nd
333
MALOREY MURRAY
00:38:26.0
12:19/mile
11
F
41
5k Male 11-14
1st
317
NOLAN KERSCHEN
00:24:27.8
7:51/mile
14
M
7
2nd
179
JOHNATHAN LIGEIKIS
00:31:04.2
10:00/mile
11
M
25
5k Female 15-19
1st
322
BREEANA LIGEIKIS
00:38:04.6
12:16/mile
17
F
37
2nd
324
LINDSEY MAXSON
00:52:10.3
16:46/mile
18
F
66
5k Female 20-24
1st
182
Kelcie SoRelle
00:27:16.8
8:46/mile
21
F
6
2nd
241
AMELIA HARVEY
00:29:07.8
9:23/mile
24
F
12
3rd
265
ASHLEY CORREA
00:36:43.7
11:45/mile
20
F
33
5k Female 25-29
1st
279
BRITTNIE EDWARDS
00:26:47.4
8:36/mile
25
F
4
2nd
210
KATIE HOWELL
00:28:26.2
9:10/mile
28
F
9
3rd
289
KATIE GRIFFIN
00:36:42.0
11:46/mile
29
F
32
5k Male 25-29
1st
172
CARL WRIGHT
00:23:23.4
7:32/mile
28
M
4
2nd
242
PAUL HARVEY
00:24:37.3
7:56/mile
25
M
9
3rd
170
CHRISTOPHER SNIPES
00:27:09.8
8:44/mile
28
M
14
5k Female 30-34
1st
227
CYNDY EVANS
00:27:54.3
9:00/mile
32
F
7
2nd
261
ASHLEY CASH
00:31:28.1
10:07/mile
30
F
19
3rd
268
JENNI CROW
00:33:03.9
10:35/mile
32
F
24
5k Male 30-34
1st
347
THOMAS ROBINSON
00:25:25.0
8:11/mile
32
M
11
2nd
272
KYLE DAVIES
00:26:18.1
8:27/mile
33
M
12
3rd
269
TIM CROW
00:29:21.3
9:22/mile
32
M
18
5k Female 35-39
1st
299
JENA JONES
00:29:49.1
9:35/mile
39
F
15
2nd
393
JENNIFER LEWIS
00:31:36.8
10:09/mile
38
F
20
3rd
256
ANSLEY BRITTON
00:32:38.4
10:27/mile
36
F
23
5k Male 35-39
1st
379
IBSEN BENK
00:29:41.2
9:34/mile
37
M
22
2nd
263
LEON TERRY
00:31:19.1
10:02/mile
39
M
26
3rd
400
TIM REICHERT
00:32:10.2
10:19/mile
38
M
29
5k Female 40-44
1st
318
FAYE LANCASTER
00:28:06.0
9:03/mile
41
F
8
2nd
351
JODI SCOTT-TREVIZO
00:28:33.1
9:10/mile
41
F
10
3rd
296
JULIE HONIG
00:35:06.9
11:16/mile
41
F
26
5k Male 40-44
1st
283
PETO FALLAS
00:24:12.9
7:48/mile
43
M
6
2nd
386
DAVE EVANS
00:37:32.2
12:03/mile
41
M
39
3rd
262
ERIK CLABAUGH
00:42:32.2
13:39/mile
43
M
49
5k Female 45-49
1st
294
KOLLEEN HERLONG
00:31:15.5
10:01/mile
46
F
18
2nd
229
DENISE HIRES
00:36:28.5
11:45/mile
47
F
31
3rd
266
ELIZABETH CORREA
00:39:59.6
12:48/mile
46
F
50
5k Male 45-49
1st
338
TIM POORMAN
00:28:12.8
9:05/mile
48
M
17
2nd
186
mike muehlbauer
00:29:27.7
9:29/mile
45
M
20
3rd
251
NEAL BALDWIN
00:29:39.0
9:32/mile
46
M
21
5k Female 50-54
1st
187
MICHELLE BAMMEL
00:28:50.8
9:16/mile
51
F
11
2nd
173
ANGIE PAGE
00:29:35.0
9:30/mile
52
F
14
3rd
220
LYNN DORNEY
00:40:26.5
13:00/mile
52
F
51
5k Male 50-54
1st
385
SCOTT DOLAN
00:24:31.5
7:54/mile
54
M
8
2nd
360
BRYAN STEWART
00:26:35.5
8:32/mile
51
M
13
3rd
221
JAMES BRAMBILLA
00:30:38.7
9:51/mile
52
M
23
5k Female 55-59
1st
382
ELAINE DIXON
00:29:18.3
9:25/mile
56
F
13
2nd
226
TERESA OQUINN
00:35:31.3
11:27/mile
56
F
28
3rd
352
KAREN SMITH
00:41:02.2
13:11/mile
56
F
54
5k Male 55-59
1st
225
MICHAEL OQUINN
00:27:17.2
8:46/mile
58
M
15
2nd
253
DAVID BELL
00:31:29.4
10:05/mile
56
M
27
5k Female 60-64
1st
368
LAURA WHALEN
00:41:54.4
13:28/mile
61
F
57
2nd
345
SHIRLEY RIDDLE
00:54:44.2
17:33/mile
64
F
70
5k Male 60-64
1st
165
ALLAN SCHWARTZ
00:31:39.4
10:10/mile
64
M
28
2nd
181
Rick Maeser
00:35:42.4
11:24/mile
60
M
33
5k Female 70 and up
1st
349
JUDY SCOTT
00:37:57.3
12:05/mile
72
F
36